Is Sabra Classic Hummus Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS (WATER, CHICKPEAS), WATER, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Sabra Classic Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Classic Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackSandwichSide Dish


