Is Sabra Classic hummus Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chick Peas (Chick Peas (Garbanzos), Water), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Seasoning And Spices, Natural Flavours, Potassium Sorbate
Check Sabra Classic hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Classic hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sabra Classic hummus is available at 7 retailers
FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing


