Is Sabra Fresh Tomatoes, Basil & Garlic Bruschetta Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, BASIL, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA & OLIVE), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check Sabra Fresh Tomatoes, Basil & Garlic Bruschetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Fresh Tomatoes, Basil & Garlic Bruschetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
CENTO Tomatoes Peeled With Basil Leaf San Marzano - 28 Oz
Where to buy
Sabra Fresh Tomatoes, Basil & Garlic Bruschetta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


