Is Sabra Fresh Tomatoes, Basil & Garlic Bruschetta Vegetarian?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, BASIL, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA & OLIVE), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check Sabra Fresh Tomatoes, Basil & Garlic Bruschetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Fresh Tomatoes, Basil & Garlic Bruschetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
CENTO Tomatoes Peeled With Basil Leaf San Marzano - 28 Oz
Where to buy
Sabra Fresh Tomatoes, Basil & Garlic Bruschetta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


