Is Sabra Hummus Jalapeno - 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Jalapeno Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Distilled White Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavors.
Check Sabra Hummus Jalapeno - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Hummus Jalapeno - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Sabra Hummus Jalapeno - 10 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


