Is Sabra Jachnun Tasty Pastry Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Sabra Jachnun Tasty Pastry Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Jachnun Tasty Pastry Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Sabra Jachnun Tasty Pastry Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


