Is Sabra Limited Edition Hummus Zesty 3-Pepper Chili With Red Beans, 10oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Cooked Red Beans, Water, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Garlic, Salt, Chili Powder, Onion, Non-gmo Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Flavors, Tomato Powder, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Jalapeno Pepper, Paprika, Dehydrated Green Onion

Check Sabra Limited Edition Hummus Zesty 3-Pepper Chili With Red Beans, 10oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sabra Limited Edition Hummus Zesty 3-Pepper Chili With Red Beans, 10oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
PepperySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich