Is Sabra Roasted Garlic Veggie Dip 10 oz. Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultures), Garlic, Canola Oil, Salt, Cultured Skim Milk, Pectin, Citric Acid, Olive Oil, Spices, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk
Check Sabra Roasted Garlic Veggie Dip 10 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Roasted Garlic Veggie Dip 10 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Sabra Roasted Garlic Veggie Dip 10 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


