Is Sabra® Roasted Pine Nut Hummus Dip 10 oz. Tub Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy dip with a pronounced roasted aroma and mildly grainy texture; reviewers often note a rich, savory flavor balanced by a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a dip for cold vegetables and crackers, a spread for sandwiches and wraps, as a flavorful addition to party trays and snack plates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas (Garbanzos), Water), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Pine Nuts, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Spices Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas (Garbanzos), Water), Spices

Check Sabra® Roasted Pine Nut Hummus Dip 10 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sabra® Roasted Pine Nut Hummus Dip 10 oz. Tub is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep