Is Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Humms, Roasted Red Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavors.
Check Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Humms, Roasted Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Humms, Roasted Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


