Is Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus Family Size - 17 Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Offers a smoky, mildly sweet flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture and occasional colorful flecks. Commonly used as a dip for chips and vegetables, a sandwich spread, or part of party platters. Reviews report consistent taste, family-size convenience, and portability, with some also noting minor saltiness or occasional oil separation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavors

Check Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus Family Size - 17 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus Family Size - 17 Oz. is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep