Is Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water, Red Bell Pepper, Tahini (sesame), Soybeans, And/or Sunflower Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness. In Contains Sesame.
Check Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Roasted Red Pepper Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


