Is Sabra® Snackers Roasted Garlic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Chick Peas (Garbanzos), Water), Tahina (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Pretzel: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Oil, Malt Syrup, Contains Wheat Hummus: Cooked Chickpeas (Chick Peas (Garbanzos), Water), Contains Wheat
Check Sabra® Snackers Roasted Garlic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra® Snackers Roasted Garlic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Sabra Snackers Roasted Red Pepper Hummus with Pretzels, Fresh, 4.56 oz Plastic Cup, Dairy-Free, 129g
Sabra Roasted Garlic Hummus
Little Potato Company Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme Fresh Creamer Potatoes With Seasoning Pack, Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme
Where to buy
Sabra® Snackers Roasted Garlic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


