Is Sabritas Cacahuates Picante Peanuts - 1.625oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- made on equipment that makes products containing tree nuts
made on equipment that makes products containing tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin (Tapioca), Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Natural Flavor, Contains Peanut , Allergy Information: Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Tree Nuts
Check Sabritas Cacahuates Picante Peanuts - 1.625oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabritas Cacahuates Picante Peanuts - 1.625oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sabritas Cacahuates Picante Peanuts - 1.625oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


