Is Sabritas Chile and Lime Flavored Peanuts, 7 oz Bag Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients:Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Corn Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Lime Juice Solids, and Natural Flavor (Including Chili). CONTAINS PEANUT INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF TREENUT AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Sabritas Chile and Lime Flavored Peanuts, 7 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sabritas Chile and Lime Flavored Peanuts, 7 oz Bag is available at 4 retailers

AmazonH-E-BMariano'sWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
CitrusSpicySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go