Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sabritas Japanese Style Coated Peanuts, Japanese Style Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Sabritas Japanese Style Coated Peanuts, Japanese Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Sabritas Japanese Style Coated Peanuts, Japanese Style | Spoonful