Is Sabritas Salt And Lime Peanuts 7 Ounce Plastic Bag Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, and Lime Juice Solids.CONTAINS PEANUT INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF TREENUT AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Sabritas Salt And Lime Peanuts 7 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabritas Salt And Lime Peanuts 7 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sabritas Salt And Lime Peanuts 7 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


