Is Sabritas Spicy Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Soybean, Sunflower,, Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin (Tapioca), Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Natural Flavor

Check Sabritas Spicy Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sabritas Spicy Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Sabritas Spicy Peanuts | Spoonful