Is Sabritones Puffed Wheat Snacks Chile & Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cottonseed And/or Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (made From Tapioca), Baking Soda, Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice, Artificial Color (yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake), And Natural Flavors. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Sabritones Puffed Wheat Snacks Chile & Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sabritones Puffed Wheat Snacks Chile & Lime is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go