Is Sabritones Puffed Wheat Snacks Chile & Lime Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • bleached wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cottonseed And/or Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (made From Tapioca), Baking Soda, Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice, Artificial Color (yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake), And Natural Flavors. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Sabritones Puffed Wheat Snacks Chile & Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sabritones Puffed Wheat Snacks Chile & Lime is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go