Is Sabritones Tortilla Chips Chili & Lime 12 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM TAPIOCA), BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Sabritones Tortilla Chips Chili & Lime 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabritones Tortilla Chips Chili & Lime 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


