Is Sabzu Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Iron, Water, Pickled chili (chili, salt, acetic acid) 32%, Sugar, Garlic, Distilled vinegar, Modified corn starch, Salt, Citric acid, Potassium sorbate as preservatives. Produced in a facility that uses peanuts, soybeans, and sesame.

Check Sabzu Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingSandwich