Is Sabzu Sweet Chilli Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Chilli 20%, Garlic, Salt, Modified corn starch, Vinegar, Xanthan gum. Produced in a facility that uses peanuts, soybeans, and sesame.

Check Sabzu Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping