Is Sac Biryani Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol essential oil
propylene glycol essential oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol Essential Oil, Aqua (Water), FD&C YELLOW NO. 5&6.
Check Sac Biryani against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sac Biryani in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN BIRYANI WITH BASMATI RICE A CLASSIC HYDERABADI INSPIRED RECIPE WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS, CHICKEN BIRYANI
Trader Joe's Vegetable Biryani With Vegetable Dumplings
Saffron Road Frozen Entree Halal Vegetable Biryani Medium Heat - 10 Oz
HSA FOODS CHICKEN BIRYANI
Patak's Easy Biryani Spice Mix 25g
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


