Is Sacha Inchi Oil Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sacha Inchi Oil - Product Of Laos - Our Oil Is Cold Pressed From Sacha Inchi Nuts Grown And Handpicked By Smallholder Farmers In Laos, Our Oil Is Naturally Rich In Healthy, Unsaturated Omega 3, Fatty Acids, The Fine And Delicate Notes Of Our Extra Virgin Sacha Inchi Oil Will Enhance The Flavors Of Your Favorite Dishes

Check Sacha Inchi Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyFruityMild
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad