Is Sack-Oh-Nuts Garlic Habenero Smoked Pistachios Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt & natural smoke flavor
salt & natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios, garlic, habenero, salt & natural smoke flavor.
Check Sack-Oh-Nuts Garlic Habenero Smoked Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sack-Oh-Nuts Garlic Habenero Smoked Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Lightly Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Kinder's Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Seasoning
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


