Is Sacla Classic Basil Pesto 190G Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright, herb-forward flavor with a fragrant, slightly coarse texture that spreads and mixes smoothly. Commonly used to dress pasta, spread on bread, stir into sauces or toss with roasted vegetables. Reviewers often cite convenient jar packaging, consistent flavor and versatile use, while some note a pronounced, oily finish and aroma.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- cashew
- cashew nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, herb-forward flavor with a fragrant, slightly coarse texture that spreads and mixes smoothly. Commonly used to dress pasta, spread on bread, stir into sauces or toss with roasted vegetables. Reviewers often cite convenient jar packaging, consistent flavor and versatile use, while some note a pronounced, oily finish and aroma.
Ingredients
Basil (45.5%), Sunflower Oil, Cheeses ( Milk ) (Medium Fat Hard Cheese, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese, Pecorino Romano PDO Cheese), Cashew Nuts , Salt, Natural Flavourings ( Milk ), Sugar, Potato Flakes, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Pine Nuts, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Sacla Classic Basil Pesto 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla Classic Basil Pesto 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sacla Classic Basil Pesto 190G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


