Is Sacla Italia Pasta Sauce Alfredo Roman Recipe White Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- rennet
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Cream, Butter, Modified Cornstarch Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Grana Padano Dop Italian Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme From Egg), Pecorino Romano Dop Italian Cheese (ewe's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Sugar, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk Powder, Black Pepper, Nutmeg Powder. Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Sacla Italia Pasta Sauce Alfredo Roman Recipe White Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla Italia Pasta Sauce Alfredo Roman Recipe White Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Sacla Italia Pasta Sauce Alfredo Roman Recipe White Pasta Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


