Is Sacla Italia Pasta Sauce Pecorino Romano And lack Pepper Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, whipping cream, Pecorino Romano PDQ cheese (milk, salt, rennet), sunflower seed oil, modified corn starch, whey, salt, black pepper, natural flavorings, xanthan gum, sodium citrate, yeast extract. Contains milk.

Check Sacla Italia Pasta Sauce Pecorino Romano And lack Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping