Is Sacla' Olive Pesto Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Olives (29%), Sunflower Seed Oil, Basil, Tomato Purée, Cashew Nuts, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Cooked Grape Must), Cornflour, Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Potato Proteins, Chilli Peppers

Check Sacla' Olive Pesto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sacla' Olive Pesto is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSandwich