Is Sacla' Organic Tomato Pesto Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Pur�e (35%)*, Sunflower Seed Oil*, Partially Rehydrated Sun-Dried Tomatoes* (10%), Cashew Nuts*, Medium Fat Hard Cheese* (Milk*), Italian Basil*, Red Peppers, Carrots*, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Salt, Pine Kernels*, *Organic
Check Sacla' Organic Tomato Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla' Organic Tomato Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Sacla' Organic Tomato Pesto is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


