Is Sacla - Pasta Sauce - Capsicum & Eggplant (190g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
- cream powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Capsicums 26%, Tomato Puree 25,5%, Sunflower Seed Oil, Eggplants 11%, Cream Powder (Cream, Whole Milk), Onion, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Dried Parsley, Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator, Oregano, Garlic, Sugar, Residual Sulphur Dioxide
Check Sacla - Pasta Sauce - Capsicum & Eggplant (190g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla - Pasta Sauce - Capsicum & Eggplant (190g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sacla - Pasta Sauce - Capsicum & Eggplant (190g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


