Is Sacla - Pasta Sauce - Tomato Pesto (190g) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Sunflower Seed Oil, Basil, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Cashew Nuts, Grana Padano Pdo Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet, (Eggs)), Pecorino Romano Pdo Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet), Carrots, Pine Kernels, Acidity Regulator, Extra Virgin Oil, Garlic, Salt, Antioxidant (Sulphites)

Check Sacla - Pasta Sauce - Tomato Pesto (190g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sacla - Pasta Sauce - Tomato Pesto (190g) is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsHarris Farms

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping