Is Sacla, Pesto Arugula, 6.7 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- ewe's milk
- grana padano dop italian cheese
- pecorino romano dop italian cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Oil, Arugula, Basil, Pecorino Romano Dop Italian Cheese (Ewe's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Walnuts, Sugar, Grana Padano Dop Italian Cheese (Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Lysozyme From Egg), Salt, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Vegetable Fiber, Pine Kernels, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Sacla, Pesto Arugula, 6.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla, Pesto Arugula, 6.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Sacla, Pesto Arugula, 6.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable


