Is Sacla' Pesto Pots Basil Pesto Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavoring with other natural flavorings
- lactic acid
natural garlic flavoring with other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Oil, Basil (30%), Cashew Nuts, Cheese (milk) (grana Padano Pdo Cheese, Pecorino Romano Pdo Cheese), Salt, Glucose, Potatoes, Whey Protein (milk), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Flavoring, Pine Nuts, Natural Garlic Flavoring With Other Natural Flavorings, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract. Contains Cashew Nuts and Milk.
Check Sacla' Pesto Pots Basil Pesto Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla' Pesto Pots Basil Pesto Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


