Is Sacla, Pesto Wild Garlic, 6.7 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seed Oil, Basil, Wild Garlic, Garlic, Chives, Pecorino Romano DOP Italian Cheese (Ewe's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Grana Padano DOP Italian Cheese (Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Lysozyme from Egg), Cashew Nuts, Salt, Fructose, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Fiber

Check Sacla, Pesto Wild Garlic, 6.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sacla, Pesto Wild Garlic, 6.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwich