Is Sacla' Roasted Pepper Pesto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Red And Yellow Peppers, Red Peppers (Sulphites), Sunflower Seed Oil, Tomato Paste, Basil, Almonds, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Rice Syrup, Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Natural Flavouring (Milk, Celery)
Check Sacla' Roasted Pepper Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacla' Roasted Pepper Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Sacla' Roasted Pepper Pesto is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


