Is Sacla' Spicy Chilli & Mozzarella Intenso Sauce 190G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Peppers (28%) (Sulphur Dioxide), Tomatoes (Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Sunflower Seed Oil, Mozzarella Cheese (13%) (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lactobacillus), Onion, Salt, Vegetable Fibre, Fructose, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Modified Maize Starch, Chilli Pepper Powder (0.2%), Garlic, Ground Black Pepper, Natural Flavouring

Check Sacla' Spicy Chilli & Mozzarella Intenso Sauce 190G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sacla' Spicy Chilli & Mozzarella Intenso Sauce 190G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping