Is Sacla Vegan Chilli Pesto Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spicy, tangy and aromatic, this spread delivers a noticeable heat with balanced savory notes. Texture is slightly coarse and mildly oily, dispersing easily when warmed. Common uses include tossing with pasta, spreading on sandwiches, stirring into sauces, or using as a condiment; reviewers cite versatile flavor, consistent heat, and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Peppers (30%) (sulphites), Tomato Paste, Sunflower Seed Oil, Parsley, Almonds, Chilli Pepper (1,7%) (dried, Sliced), Tofu (water, Soya Beans), Rice Syrup, Salt, Garlic, Pepper Flakes, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Black Pepper, Thyme, Aniseed. Contains: Sulphites, Almonds, Soya Beans. May Also Contain Other Nuts.

Check Sacla Vegan Chilli Pesto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sacla Vegan Chilli Pesto is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySpicy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping