Is Sacla' Vegan Horseradish Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Horseradish (15%) (Horseradish (95%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Potassium Metabisulfite) (Sulphites), Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Apple Juice Concentrate, Mustard (Mustard Seeds, Alcohol Vinegar, Water, Salt), Salt, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings (Mustard), Potato Proteins, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Burnt Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Sacla' Vegan Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sacla' Vegan Horseradish Sauce is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing