This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Saco Buttermilk Dry Milk 16 - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Cultured Blend Of Sweet Cream Churned Buttermilk, Sweet Dairy Whey, Lactic Acid

Check Saco Buttermilk Dry Milk 16 - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Powder

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Saco Buttermilk Dry Milk 16 - 16 Oz | Spoonful