Is Saco Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chunks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor & salt
natural flavor & salt
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR & SALT).
Check Saco Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saco Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saco Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chunks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


