Is Sacramento Baking Company French Bread Sliced Sourdough Wheat Walnut Bread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Hygluten Flour (wheat Flour Unbleached, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cracked Wheat, Water, Walnuts, Salt. Contains Wheat.

Check Sacramento Baking Company French Bread Sliced Sourdough Wheat Walnut Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch