Is Sacred Chocolate Rectangular Bar White with Lemon & Coconut -- 1.33 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Butter, Maple Sugar, Coconut, Chashew, Lemon Essential Oil, Vanilla Bean, Himalayan Pink Crystal Salt, Organic, Wildcrafted, Made In A Facility That Processes Nuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Nuts
Check Sacred Chocolate Rectangular Bar White with Lemon & Coconut -- 1.33 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sacred Chocolate Rectangular Bar White with Lemon & Coconut -- 1.33 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Sacred Chocolate Rectangular Bar White with Lemon & Coconut -- 1.33 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


