Is Sadaf Bulghur #3 Coarse Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat
Check Sadaf Bulghur #3 Coarse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sadaf Bulghur #3 Coarse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Morton® All-Natural Coarse Sea Salt - for Rubs, Roasts, and Finishing, 17.6 oz Canister
Signature SELECT Mustard Coarse Ground Dijon Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sadaf Bulghur #3 Coarse is available at 2 retailers
RalphsFry's
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladMeal Prep


