Is Sadaf Bulghur #3 Coarse Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat

Check Sadaf Bulghur #3 Coarse against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sadaf Bulghur #3 Coarse is available at 2 retailers

RalphsFry's

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladMeal Prep