Is Sadaf Couscous, Tomato Basil Flavor, 13-Ounce Boxes, (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Paprika, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spices, Tomato Powder
Check Sadaf Couscous, Tomato Basil Flavor, 13-Ounce Boxes, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sadaf Couscous, Tomato Basil Flavor, 13-Ounce Boxes, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
Sadaf Couscous, Tomato Basil Flavor, 13-Ounce Boxes, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


