Is Sadaf Garbanzo Chick Peas Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Water, Salt And Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention)

Check Sadaf Garbanzo Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sadaf Garbanzo Chick Peas is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSoupDipping