Is Sadaf Garbanzo Chick Peas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Water, Salt And Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention)
Check Sadaf Garbanzo Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sadaf Garbanzo Chick Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sadaf Garbanzo Chick Peas is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSoupDipping


