Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sadaf Tabouli Mix - 9oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulgur, Parsley Flakes, Minced Onions, Citric Acid, Mint Cut, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Salt, Pepper.

Check Sadaf Tabouli Mix - 9oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sadaf Tabouli Mix - 9oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousMintySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSide Dish
Vegetarian? Sadaf Tabouli Mix - 9oz | Spoonful